fbpx

Roll of Honour

Discover some of our previous years winners of the Blue Skies School Farm of the Year competition.

THE JHS SCHOOL FARM OF THE YEAR

  • 2nd Runner-up  -Kwakyekrom M/A Basic School
  • 1st Runner-up – Wirenkyiren M/A JHS
  • Winner – Darmang M/A JHS, Darmang

THE SHS SCHOOL FARM OF THE YEAR

  • 2nd Runner-up – Nifa SHSl, Adukrom
  • 1st Runner-up  -St. Paul’s SHS, Asakraka
  • Winner  -Akwamuman SHS, Akosombo

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  • Best Female JHS Student – Deborah Opare (Darmang M/A JHS)
  • Best Male JHS Student – John Mark Sitsofe (Church of Christ Basic School)
  • Best Female SHS Student– Esther Boateng (Akwamuman SHSl)
  • Best Male SHS Student – Francis Adzrago Kumekla (Adidome SHS)
  • Best JHS Teacher – Samuel Mensah (Kwakyekrom M/A Basic School)
  • Best SHS Teacher – Michael Kumatse (Pope John SHS and Minor Seminary)

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Most Entrepreneurial School  – Chinto M/A Basic School
  • Most Committed School – Pope John SHS and Minor Seminary
  • Most Innovative School – Akwamuman SHS
  • Most Environmentally Friendly School – Chinto M/A Basic School
  • Most Sustainable School – Bepong SHS
  • Lemuel Mantey Agric Leadership Award – Frank Boakye (Nifa SHS)
  • Ruth Smith Adjei Special Recognition Award – Zenabu Musa (Akwamuman SHS)
  • Dr. Anthony Pile Special Award – Dr. Mrs Benedicta C. Foli (Pope John SHS and Minor Seminary)

Senior High School Winners 2018

SDA Senior High School, Asokore –Koforidua (Winner)

Pope John Senior High and Minor Seminary- Koforidua (First Runner-up)

Presbyterian Secondary Technical School – Aburi (Second Runner-up)

Junior High School Winners 2018

Chinto M/A Basic School- Chinto (Winner)

Church of Christ Basic School, Koforidua (First Runner-up)

Ankwane Dobro Junior High School (Second Runner-up)

Best Teacher 2018

Dunya Salley (Manya Krobo Senior High School)

Best Male Student (J.HS Category) 2018

Sumaila Addo Nartey (Chinto MA Basic School)

Best Female Student (J.H.S Category) 2018

Belinda Assan (Chinto MA Basic School)

Best Male Student (S.H.S) 2018

Lawrence Narh Dorfenyo (Pope John Senior High and Minor Seminary)

Best Female Student (S.H.S) 2018

Judith Ayaaba (SDA Senior High School, Asokore-Koforidua)

Most Entrepreneurial School 2018

Chinto M/A Basic School – Chinto

Most Committed School 2018

Presbyterian Secondary Technical School, Adukrom

Most Innovative School 2018

Presbyterian Secondary Technical School, Adukrom

Most Environmentally Friendly School 2018

Chinto M/A Basic School

Most Sustainable School 2018

Akuse Methodist Secondary Technical School

Lemuel Mantey Agricultural Leadership Award 2018

Ador Joseph (Akuse Methodist SHS)

Best Senior High School awarded to Krobo Girls Senior High School

1st Runner Up (SHS) awarded to Yilo Krobo Senior High School

2nd Runner Up (SHS) awarded to Mamfe Girls Methodist Senior High School

 

Best Junior High School awarded to Ankwane Dobro MA JHS

1st Runner Up, Best JHS awarded to Anoff Junior High School

2nd Runner Up, Best JHS awarded to Chinto Junior High School

 

Best Female Student (SHS) awarded to Emma Kantah of Krobo Girls SHS

Best Male Student (SHS) awarded to Abdul- Mumuni Ibrahim of  Osudoku SHS

Best SHS Teacher awarded to Martin Kobla Fianu of Osudoku SHS

 

Best Male Student (JHS) awarded to Harrison Ametordufia Zotope of Koforidua Church of Christ Basic

Best Female Student (JHS) awarded to Elizabeth Mensah of Chinto Basic School

Best JHS Teacher awarded to Mr. Gideon Wadie of Ankwane Dobro JHS

 

Most Committed School awarded to Christian High SHS

Most Innovative School awarded to Aburi Secondary Technical School

Discovery Farm of the Year awarded to Adonten SHS- Aburi

Most Environmentally Friendly School awarded to Aburi Secondary Technical School

Most Entrepreneurial School awarded to Krobo Girls Senior High School

Scroll to top